Regional Homeland Security Oversight Committee

MEMBERS of RHSOC Region-D

Chair

Chris  Berndt

Taney Co/EMD

Chris.berndt@westerntaneyfire.com

Police

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Chad Eutsler

Captain/Springfield

Joe Moore

Captain/Joplin

Eric Schmitt

Asst Chief/Branson

Emergency Management

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Bonnie Witt-Schulte

EMD/Lawrence County

Melissa Duckworth

Assistant EMD/Taney County

Charla Geller

EMD/Newton County

Fire

Vice Chair

Alt 1

Alt 2

Lynn Hollandsworth

Fire Chief/ Republic FDD

Jim Furgerson

Fire Chief/Joplin FD

David Pennington

Fire Chief/Springfield FD

Sheriff

Principal

Alt 1

Matt Stoller

Systems Administrator/Jasper County

Randy Foster

Corporal/Greene County Sheriff

County Health

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Jeanne Beas

Emergnecy Response Planner/St. Clair Co

Jessica Wagner

Environmental Public Health Spec/Emergency Planner/Barry Co

Scott Allen

Emergency Planner/Webster Co

HS RRS

Principal

Alt 1

Travis Trent

Deputy Chief/Logan Rogersville FPD

Bryan Newberry

Asst Fire Chief/Springfield FD

Mayor/City Administration

Principal

Alt 1

Gregg Sweeten

Mayor/Pineville

Industry/LEPC

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Jeff Ussery

Safety/Security Mngr/Silver Dollar City

Brent Watkins

Chairmen/Polk Co LEPC

Paul Carter

Environmental Specialist/EFCO Corp

EMS

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

David Compton

Supr/Greene Co Cox Health EMS

Valerie Wilson

Dir/Barry Lawrence co Ambulance District

Jason Smith

EMS chief/METS Ambulance

City/County Public Works

Principal

Alt 1

Ron Bailey

Supr of Streets/Springfield

David Brock

Public Works/Cassville

County Commisioner

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Tim Selvey

Commissioner/.Lawrence Co

Hank Smythe

Commissioner/.Stone Co

Dallas Maxwell

Commissioner/.Dade Co

Utilities

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Will Endicott

Territory Mgr-B&C Dev/Liberty Utlilties

Cassie Cunningham

Com Spv/White River Valley Electric

Billy Hunt

Safety Coord., Southwest Electric Coop

911

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Zim Schwartze

Director/Springfield-Greene Co 911

Lori Sneed

Director/Dade Co 911

Wes Taylor 

IT Manager/Christain Co 911

Volunteer Groups

Principal

Alt 1

Alt 2

Linda Barger

Asst Director/Christian Co OEM/CERT

Stolting

Director Emergency Services/Red Cross

Shea Lane

Director/Catholic Charities of S. MO

Schools

Principal

Alt 1

Chris Bauman

Superintendent/Ozark Schools

Steve Verheyen

Dir of Operations/Reed Spring Schools

Agriculture

Principal

Alt 1

David Cope

Superintendent/SW Research Center

Mark Sconce

Farmer/Agriculture

Hospitals

Principal

Alt 1

Jason Henry

Emergency Mgmt Officer/Cox Health

Russ Conroy

Emergency Mgmt/Mercy Hospital/Spfd

EX-OFFICIOS of RHSOC Region-D

Greg Dickens

DFS

Douglas Baker

DHSS

Wendell Hall

DNR

Chris Tannlund

DSS

Sgt. Jeff Johnson

MSHP

Gary Mclarry

MoDOT-SW

Denise Russel

SEMA

Jill Cornett

HSTCC

Elizabeth Van Winkle

KBRPC Staff

Dr. Larry Forgey

MDA

Jason Dickey 

MDC

Steve Runnels

NWS

Lt. Col. David Boyle

7th CST WMD

Justin Adams

USACE-Kansas City

Tony Hill

USACE-Little Rock

Jason Ray

SMCOG

Dorothy Wittorff-Sandgren

SMCOG Staff

David Faucett

SMCOG Staff

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now